AP DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018-19 Apply for 7729 Teachers Jobs at www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in

By | 09/11/2018

Update 09-11-2018: Andhra Pradesh DSC issued AP DSC Teacher Recruitment Notification 2018. Apply for 7729 DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Vacancy 2018 at www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in

AP DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018

Commissioner and Director of School Education have released the DSC AP PET Recruitment notification through the online mode. Those applicants preparing for AP State Government Jobs they must apply for available vacancies in Commissioner and Director of School Education. Candidates should grab this opportunity by visiting the official website i.e.  www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in.

Indian Army Bharti Rally 2018

AP DSC Teacher Application Form 2018

The DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Application Form has issued by the Commissioner and Director of School Education to hire intelligent and skilled candidates. Applicants who are preparing for 7729 DSC PET Posts they must download the application form and attach all required documents. Candidates should apply by submitting the application form in between 01st November 2018 to 16th November 2018.

Patanjali Salesman Vacancy 2018

AP DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment

AP DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment

Akhil Bhartiya Rojgar Bharti 2018

www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in SGT Notification 2018

Name of Organization

Commissioner and Director of School Education
Post Name

(SGT) Secondary Grade Teacher, S.A. Physical Director, Language Pandits, School Assistant, PET (Physical Education Teacher)

Total Posts

7729 Posts
Apply Procedure

Application Form

Employment Type

State Government Jobs
Employment Location

Andhra Pradesh State

Initial Date to Apply

01st November 2018
Application Form Last Date

16th November 2018

DSC Official Website

www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in

Latest Central Government Jobs 2018

Commissioner and Director of School PET Vacancy 2018

Sr. No.

District Name SGTSALPPETMusic

Total

1.West Godavari13116229164342
2.Guntur191321242178
3.SPSR Nellore1612715122172
4.Ananthapuramu3229223296472
5.Srikakulam34110642371527
6.Visakhapatnam447400203510
7.Kurnool4038043410531
8.Kadapa361027215171
9.Prakasam190660235284
10.Krishna438911135161
11.East Godavari27017266565569
12.Vizianagaram58577135170
13.Chittoor215443426247
Total22781409248340594334

Frankfinn Latest Vacancy 2018

AP DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment Exam 2018

The Commissioner and Director of School Education are inviting the candidates to apply for DSC Language Pandit Recruitment Exam 2018. Those applicants who want get the details of eligibility criteria they should read the given below details such as required qualification, age limitations, pay scale etc.

Age Limitations

  1. Candidates who have age in between 18 years to 44 years they are eligible to apply for DSC AP School Assistant Vacancies.
  2. Upper age relaxation is provided to SC/ST category candidates 5 years and PH candidates 10 years as per government rules and regulations.

DSC PET Required Qualification

  1. Applicants should pass Teacher Eligibility Test can proceed further and apply online for the Commissioner and Director of School Education.
  2. Candidates who are going to apply for 7729 DSC SGT Jobs they should download the official notice for more details.

Application Fee

  1. All candidates need to pay Rs. 500/- as application fee to apply for available positions.
  2. For category, vise application free download the official notification and read carefully.

AP DSC Language Pandit Selection Process

  1. Candidate’s selection process will be totally based on Written Exam and Personal Interview.
  2. Refer to Commissioner and Director of School Education official notice for more details about selection criteria.

Coal India Supervisor Jobs 2018

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

  1. Candidate should open the Commissioner and Director of School Education official website i.e. apdsc.cgg.gov.in.
  2. Download the DSC Language Pandit Recruitment 2018 official notification.
  3. Click the on apply online link and Fill the Application Form carefully
  4. Attach all required documentation such as education certificate, I’d card, Photo, etc.
  5. Pay the application fee is required.
  6. Before submitting the DSC AP School Teacher Application Form candidate need to check once again all the details filled are correct.
  7. Click on submit now button and take a hard copy of the future recruitment process.

DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment Notification

DSC Secondary Grade Teacher Recruitment Apply Online

DSC AP School Teacher Recruitment Exam Dates

Events Name

Important Dates

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Applications Started On

01st November 2018
DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Applications Ends On

16th November 2018

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Admit Card publish Date

29th November 2018
DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Examination Date

06th December 2018

to

02nd January 2019

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Answer Key Release Date

12th December 2018

to

03rd January 2019

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Objection Key Issue Date

12th December 2018

to

06th January 2019

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Final Key Release Date

18th December 2018

to

10th January 2019

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Merit List Statement

05th May 2018

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Provisional Selection Display Date

22nd December 2018

to

14th January 2019

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Result Release Date

20th December 2018

to

12th January 2019

                                        

DSC AP Secondary Grade Teacher Admit Card 2018

The Commissioner and Director of School Education will upload DSC AP School Teacher Hall Ticket 2018 through online process at its official website. For more details like the latest update of upcoming AP State Government Jobs then bookmark and subscribe to our web portal. Connected with us and we will provide you with all the latest updates.

DSC Official Website: www.apdsc.cgg.gov.in


Latest Employment News

SSC CHSL 10+2 Recruitment 2019SSC MTS Recruitment 2018
UPSC CDS 1 Recruitment 2018IBPS SO Recruitment 2018
SBI Specialist Officer Vacancy 2018SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2018
CGPSC SSE Recruitment 2018ITBP Head Constable Vacancy 2018
UPSSSC Junior Engineer Jobs 2018AP DSC Teacher Recruitment 2018
GAIL India Recruitment 2018SSC JHT Recruitment 2018
MHA IB Assistant Jobs 2018ESIC IMO Recruitment 2018
ITBP Group C Recruitment 2018UPUMS Staff Nurse Jobs 2018
Assam Police SI Recruitment 2018JPSC Medical Officer Vacancy 2018
Eastern Railway Vacancy 2018UP Police Constable Vacancy 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.