DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019 Apply for 264 Delhi Engineer Jobs at www.delhi.gov.in

By | 28/01/2019

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has published DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019 Apply for 264 Delhi SSSB JE AE Vacancy 2019 at www.delhi.gov.in

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

Candidates who are looking for the Latest Central Government Jobs then you come to the correct webpage because we are going to share the DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Notification 2019 details in the following sections. Candidates who are interested they should read the below details carefully and grab the eligibility criteria details. Eligible candidates can download the application form at the recognized site i.e. www.delhi.gov.in.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2019

Delhi SSSB Junior Engineer Application Form 2019

The DSSSB JE AE Online Application Form is inviting by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board from eligible and skilled candidates for the 264 Delhi Junior / Assistant Engineer Posts. Candidates will be selected on the basis of various selection rounds and then will be posted in Delhi. You can easily apply by sending the online application form from 30 January 2019 to 01 March 2019.

SSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment

SSC Selection Posts Phase VI Result 2019

www.dsssbonline.nic.in Junior Engineer Notification

Conducting Board NameDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Name of the PostsJunior Engineer and Assistant Engineer
Total Vacant Positions264 Vacancies
Apply MethodOnline Application Form
Employment CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Employment LocationAll Over India
Advertisement NoADVERTISEMENT NO 01/2019
Selection ProcessWritten Exam/ Interview
Pay ScaleRs. 9300 to 34800/-
Apply Online Initial Date30 January 2019
Apply Online Final Date01 March 2019
DSSSB Official Websitewww.delhi.gov.in

SSC Stenographer Group C & D Admit Card 2019 

DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Notification

DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Notification

 UPSC NDA NA 392 Jobs

Delhi DSSSB Junior/ Assistant Engineer Vacancy 2019

Sr. No.Posts NameDept.Classification of the Post (Group)Category Wise Positions
UROBCSCSTTotal
1.Junior Engineer (Civil)MCDC54271507103
2.Junior Engineer (Electrical)NDMCC1105030120
3.Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIBC1209040227
4.Asstt. Engg. (CivilMCDB0703020113
5.Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIBC0427000233
6.Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIBC0845020661
7.Asstt. Engg. (Electrical)MCDB0501010007

RRB Junior Engineer 14033 Jobs

DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is all set to organize the DSSSB Junior/ Assistant Recruitment Exam very soon. Candidates who want to attend the exam they should apply online after reading the below details.

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate age should be greater than 18 years & must be less than 32 years.
  2. Age Relaxation will be applicable for SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH categories as per the government rules and regulations.

DSSSB JE Required Qualifications

  1. Candidates must have qualified the Graduate Degree and Diploma (Electrical/Civil Engineering) from a recognized University/ Institution.
  2. For more details, download the 264 Delhi SSSB JE AE Jobs.

Application Fee

  1. The application fee is Rs. 100/- for General/OBC categories.
  2. There is no fee for SC/ST Categories.

DSSSB Junior Engineer Selection Process

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will appoint the candidates on the basis of bellow rounds:-

  1. Examination Tier I
  2. Examination Tier II
  3. Skill Test

DSSSB JE AE Pay Scale

Posts NameSalary PackageGrade Pay
Junior EngineerRs 9300-34800/-Rs. 4200/-
Assistant EngineerRs 9300-34800/-Rs. 4600/-

Steps to Apply for DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

  1. Browse the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board official site.
  2. Then have a look at the DSSSB JE AE Notification PDF.
  3. If you are eligible then download the application form.
  4. Enter the correct details in DSSSB Junior Engineer Application Form.
  5. Deposit the application form Xerox copies and deposit the application fees.
  6. Submit the application form and also get the hard copy of it for further references.

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment Notification

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment Apply Online

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameVital Dates
DSSSB JE AE Applications Start Date30 January 2019
DSSSB JE AE Applications Last Date01 March 2019
DSSSB JE AE Admit Card Release DateUpdate Soon
DSSSB JE AE Exam DatesUpdate Soon

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will upload the DSSSB JE AE Hall Ticket 2019 before 15 days of conducting the examination. Candidates will have to crack the exam to get selected on the JE AE Positions. Those candidates want o get the latest employment news then must bookmark this website.

DSSSB Official Website: www.delhi.gov.in


Latest Employment News

BSF Constable 1763 JobsUP NHM Counsellor 1173 Jobs
AAI WR Apprentice 264 JobsMaha Driver Conductor 4416 Jobs
SSC Junior Engineer JobsCGPSC Asst Professor 1384 Jobs
Indian Army SSC 191 JobsOSSSC Junior Clerk 1746 Jobs
HLL Lifecare Staff Nurse 430 JobsHSSC ITI Instructor 2641 Jobs
CISF Head Constable 429 JobsOSSSC Junior Clerk 1746 Jobs
UPSC NDA NA 392 JobsJSSC Special Constable 1012 Jobs
NVS PGT Principal 251 JobsHSSC TGT Teacher 778 Jobs
NPCIL Trainee 324 JobsMPSC Subordinate Services 555 Jobs
Indian Coast Guard Navik JobsWBHRB Facility Manager 819 Jobs
SBI Specialist Officer 31 JobsAPSC Assistant Engineer 222 Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.