DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019 Download at www.delhi.gov.in

By | 01/03/2019
Spread the love

Delhi Subor7dinate Services Selection Board will issue DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019. Download Delhi SSSB JE AE Hall Ticket 2019 at www.delhi.gov.in

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019

Candidates who are looking for the Latest Central Government Jobs then you come to the correct webpage because we are going to share the DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Hall Ticket 2019 details in the following sections. Candidates who are interested they should read the below details carefully and grab the eligibility criteria details. Eligible candidates can download the application form at the recognized site i.e. www.delhi.gov.in.

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2019

Delhi SSSB Junior Engineer Hall Ticket 2019

The DSSSB JE AE Online Application Form is inviting by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board from eligible and skilled candidates for the 264 Delhi Junior / Assistant Engineer Posts. Candidates will be selected on the basis of various selection rounds and then will be posted in Delhi. You can easily apply by sending the online application form from 30 January 2019 to 01 March 2019.

SSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card

SSC Selection Posts Phase VI Result 2019

www.dsssbonline.nic.in Junior Engineer Admit Card

Conducting Board NameDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Name of the PostsJunior Engineer and Assistant Engineer
Total Vacant Positions264 Vacancies
Apply MethodOnline Application Form
Employment CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Employment LocationAll Over India
Advertisement NoADVERTISEMENT NO 01/2019
Selection ProcessWritten Exam/ Interview
Pay ScaleRs. 9300 to 34800/-
Apply Online Initial Date30 January 2019
Apply Online Final Date01 March 2019
DSSSB Official Websitewww.delhi.gov.in

SSC Stenographer Group C & D Admit Card 2019 

DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Notification

DSSSB JE AE Recruitment Notification

 UPSC NDA NA 392 Jobs

Delhi DSSSB Junior/ Assistant Engineer Vacancy 2019

Sr. No.Posts NameDept.Classification of the Post (Group)Category Wise Positions
UROBCSCSTTotal
1.Junior Engineer (Civil)MCDC54271507103
2.Junior Engineer (Electrical)NDMCC1105030120
3.Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIBC1209040227
4.Asstt. Engg. (CivilMCDB0703020113
5.Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIBC0427000233
6.Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIBC0845020661
7.Asstt. Engg. (Electrical)MCDB0501010007

RRB Junior Engineer 14033 Jobs

DSSSB JE AE Call Letter 2019

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is all set to organize the DSSSB Junior/ Assistant Recruitment Exam very soon. Candidates who want to attend the exam they should apply online after reading the below details.

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate age should be greater than 18 years & must be less than 32 years.
  2. Age Relaxation will be applicable for SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH categories as per the government rules and regulations.

DSSSB JE Required Qualifications

  1. Candidates must have qualified the Graduate Degree and Diploma (Electrical/Civil Engineering) from a recognized University/ Institution.
  2. For more details, download the 264 Delhi SSSB JE AE Jobs.

Application Fee

  1. The application fee is Rs. 100/- for General/OBC categories.
  2. There is no fee for SC/ST Categories.

DSSSB Junior Engineer Selection Process

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will appoint the candidates on the basis of bellow rounds:-

  1. Examination Tier I
  2. Examination Tier II
  3. Skill Test

DSSSB JE AE Pay Scale

Posts NameSalary PackageGrade Pay
Junior EngineerRs 9300-34800/-Rs. 4200/-
Assistant EngineerRs 9300-34800/-Rs. 4600/-

Steps to Download DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019

  1. Browse the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board official site.
  2. Then have a look at the DSSSB JE AE Exam Notification PDF.
  3. Enter the correct details and click on DSSSB Junior Engineer Hall Ticket Download.
  4. The admit card will appear on the computer screen.
  5. Get the hard copy of the admit card for further references.

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment Notification

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card Download

DSSSB Junior Engineer Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameVital Dates
DSSSB JE AE Applications Start Date30 January 2019
DSSSB JE AE Applications Last Date01 March 2019
DSSSB JE AE Admit Card Release DateUpdate Soon
DSSSB JE AE Exam DatesUpdate Soon

DSSSB Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will upload the DSSSB JE AE Hall Ticket 2019 before 15 days of conducting the examination. Candidates will have to crack the exam to get selected on the JE AE Positions. Those candidates want o get the latest employment news then must bookmark this website.

DSSSB Official Website: www.delhi.gov.in


Latest Employment News

FCI JE Asst. Grade III 1403 JobsUPSC Civil Services 896 Jobs
UPSC IFS 90 JobsRRB Paramedical Staff 30000 Jobs
RRB Stenographer 27000 JobsEastern Railway Group C D 13000 Jobs 
MPPSC Assistant Professor 3422 Jobs UPRVUNL Junior Engineer 117 Jobs
AP DSC School Assistant 602 Jobs IOCL Technician Apprentice 466 Jobs 
MPPSC Medical Officer 1065 JobsNYKS Volunteer 12000 Jobs
APPSC FBO ABO 430 JobsAPPSC FSO 50 Jobs
Central Warehousing 571 Jobs AP Polytechnic Lecturers 405 Jobs
KPSC FDA SDA 884 Jobs CBSE CTET Application Form
WB Police Constable 8419 JobsBSNL JTO 198 Jobs
DSSSB Welfare Officer 204 Jobs SSC MTS 8300 Jobs 
DSSSB JE AE 264 Jobs HSSC TGT Teacher 778 Jobs 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *