ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment 2019 Apply for 211 Consultant Jobs at www.ecil.co.in

By | 27/12/2018

Electronics Corporation of India has published ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment 2019. Apply for 211 ECIL JTO JC Vacancy 2019 at www.ecil.co.in

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment 2019

In this article, we are going to provide the ECIL JTO & JC Vacancy 2019 Region Wise details in the following sections. These recruitment 2100 posts are available of Junior Technical Officer (JTO) & Junior Consultant. Candidates who are interested and excited they should read the below details and download the official notification and apply online at official website i.e. www.ecil.co.in.

TSCAB Staff Assistant Manager Vacancy 2019

ECIL Junior Consultant Application Form 2019

ECIL stands for Electronics Corporation of India Limited which is inviting the educated people through ECIL JTO JC Online Application Form from 26 December 2018 to 05 January 2019. Candidates will be selected on the basis of their academic qualification and interview and will be posted in Hyderabad, Telangana State.

660 Telangana ANM Vacancy

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment

16925 Telangana Sub Inspector Vacancy

www.ecil.co.in JTO JC Notification 2019

Name of the CompanyElectronics Corporation of India Limited
Offered Posts NameJunior Technical Officer (JTO) & Junior Consultant
Vacant Posts2100 Vacancies
Employment Type of JobState Government Jobs
Employment LocationHyderabad, Telangana State
Application ProcessOnline Mode
Apply Online Starting Date26-12-2018
Apply Online Closing Date05-01-2019
ECIL Official Portalwww.ecil.co.in
ECIL Junior Technical Officer Advertisement

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Advertisement

464 TSPSC Mandal Planning Statistical Officer Vacancy

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Vacancy 2019

Sr. No.Post NameTotal Vacancies
1Junior Technical Officer1470 Posts
2Jr. Consultant – Field Operation (Gr-I)315 Posts
3Jr. Consultant – Field Operation (Gr-II)315 Posts

ECIL JTO & JC Vacancy 2019 Region Wise

Region NameJTOJC (Grade-I)JC (Grade-II)Total Posts
Mumbai18050225
New Delhi3858283550
Kolkata4559798650
Hyderabad4559798650
Bengaluru1573434225
 Total14703153152100

ECIL JTO JC Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Age Limitations

Posts NameAge Criteria
Junior Technical OfficerCandidate should be born after 31.12.1988 which means candidate age must be below than 30 years.
Jr. Consultant- Field Operation (Gr-I)Aspirants must be after 31.12.1993 which means candidate age should be less than 25 years.
Jr. Consultant – Field Operation (Gr-II)
Age Relaxation
Category NameUpper Age Relaxation
SC/ST05 years
OBC03 years
PWD category05 years for JTO Posts.

10 years for JC Posts.

ECIL JTO JC Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Junior Technical OfficerDegree (Relevant Engg Disciplines)
Jr. Consultant – Field Operation (Gr-I)Diploma (Relevant Engg Disciplines)
Jr. Consultant – Field Operation (Gr-II)ITI (Electronic Mechanic/R & TV/ Electrical & Fitter)

Application Fee

  1. The application fee is Rs. 200/- for General & OBC Categories.
  2. There is no fee for those candidates who are from SC/ ST/ PWD Categories.
  3. Candidates can deposit the application fee via Offline/ Online Mode (SBI Collect).

ECIL Selection Procedure

Electronics Corporation of India Limited will select the candidates on the basis of below rounds:-

  1. Merit List
  2. Personal Interview

ECIL JTO JC Pay Scale

Posts NameSalary Package
Jr. Technical Officer (JTO)Rs. 19,188/- Per Month
Jr. Consultant -Field Operation (Gr-I)Rs. 17,654/- Per Month
Jr. Consultant -Field Operation (Gr-II)Rs. 16,042/- Per Month

 

Steps to Apply for ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment 2019

  1. First of all, open the Electronics Corporation of India Limited official website.
  2. Then check out the “ECIL JTO JC Careers” and read the advertisement pdf.
  3. If you are eligible then click on ECIL JTO JC Recruitment Apply Online
  4. Fill up the appropriate details in the application form and deposit the application fee.
  5. Take the printout of the application form and submit through online mode.

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment Notification

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment Apply Online

ECIL Junior Technical Officer Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameImportant Dates
ECIL JTO & JC Apply Online Initial Date26 December 2018
ECIL JTO & JC Apply Online Final Date05 January 2019

ECIL Official Website: www.ecil.co.in


Latest Employment News

RPF Constable 798 VacancyCalcutta High Court LDA 200 Vacancy
RBI Officer 61 VacancyTSCAB Assistant Manager 439 Vacancy
NYKS DYC ACT 228 Vacancy RRC SWR Apprentice 963 Vacancy
RRC ECR Apprentice 2234 VacancyBSNL MT 300 Vacancy
MPSC SSE 342 VacancyONGC Asst Technician 422 Vacancy
MPPGCL Apprentice 209 VacancyTripura TRB Teacher 3611 Vacancy
Mazagon Dock Staff 798 VacancyHaryana Postal GDS 682 Vacancy
MCL Mining Sirdar 370 VacancyIAF Airman Group X Y Vacancy
NIACL Administrative Officer 312 VacancyIndian Navy Sailors 3400 Vacancy
UP Mandi Parishad 284 VacancyCochin Shipyard Apprentice 200 Vacancy
BOB Specialist Officer 913 VacancyOPSC MO 371 Vacancy
SJVN Limited Apprentice 230 VacancyIAF AFCAT 163 Vacancy
ICSIL Care Taker 207 VacancyHPSSC TGT JBT 1720 Vacancy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.