ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018 Download IMO Grade II Hall Ticket at www.esic.nic.in

By | 25/12/2018
Spread the love

Update 25-12-2018: Employee State Insurance Corporation has uploaded ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018. Download 771 ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018 at www.esic.nic.in

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi has released ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018 for the Insurance Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic) Positions. Candidates will be appointed anywhere in India and there is 771 total number of positions are available. Eligible can apply online at www.esic.nic.in. The eligibility criteria and further details are mentioned below.

ESIC Paramedical & Nursing Staff Recruitment 2019

www.esic.nic.in IMO Grade II Admit Card

Name of the CorporationEmployee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi
Offered PositionsInsurance Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic)
Total Opportunities771 Vacancies
Employment LocationAll Over India
Employment categoryCentral Government Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Exam & Interview
Apply Online Initial Date12th October 2018
Apply Online Final Date10th November 2018
Admit Card StatusReleased Online
Examination Date26th December 2018
ESIC Official Websitewww.esic.nic.in

MHA Accountant JE Job Notification 2018

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card

ITBP Group C Constable GD Vacancy 2018

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Vacancy 2018

State NameGeneral CategoryOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Madhya Pradesh2510070244
Chhattisgarh1005010117
Punjab0914040734
Jammu Kashmir04050110
Assam12110730
West Bengal13120227
Bihar3705120660
Delhi69631505152
Jharkhand09080522
Maharashtra47301608101
Tamil Nadu04020511
Uttar Pradesh66302111128
Rajasthan0414090330
Odisha0404030112
Himachal Pradesh0807050121
Haryana1717060545
Gujarat15080427

RRB TTE Job Notification 2018

ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018

The ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Application Form 2018 is inviting by the Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi from eligible and skilled candidates in between 12th October 2018 to 10th November 2018. Those aspirants have completed the educational qualification they should utilize this golden opportunity by submitting the application form via online process.

ESIC Medical Officer Recruitment Exam Eligibility Criteria

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate minimum age should be 21 years and maximum age must be 30 years.
  2. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the Indian Government Norms.

Required Educational Qualification

  1. Candidates should be qualified the Medical Degree from the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956.
  2. Aspirants must have Registration with the Medical Council of India.

Application Charges

Category NameApplication Fee
General, OBC CandidatesRs. 500/-
SC, ST CandidatesRs. 250/-
PH CandidatesRs. 250/-

NLC Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Selection Method

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi will conduct the following rounds:-

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview

Salary Package

Those aspirants will be appointed on their positions they will get the salary package of Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,800/-.

Procedure to Download ESIC IMO Grade II Admit Card 2018

  1. Willing aspirants need to open the Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), the Delhi official website.
  2. Now download the ESIC IMO Grade II Exam Advertisement PDF.
  3. Have a look at the eligibility criteria details and click on the ESIC Medical Officer Call Letter link.
  4. Enter the appropriate details and press the ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket Download option.
  5. Take the hard copy of the admit card for examination use.

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Notification

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Apply Online

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card Download

ESIC IMO Admit Card Download

ESIC IMO Admit Card Download

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Exam Dates

Events Name

Crucial Dates

ESIC Online Application Form Start Date

12th October 2018
ESIC Online Application Form Last Date

10th November 2018

ESIC Admit Card

Released Online
ESIC Examination Date

26th December 2018

ESIC IMO Grade II Result 2018

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi will publish the ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Result 2018 through online mode. The result will be available after some days of the commencement of the examination. You should stay connected with us for getting the exam result status and selection process schedule.

ESIC Official Website: www.esic.nic.in


Latest Employment News

RPF Constable 798 VacancyCalcutta High Court LDA 200 Vacancy
RBI Officer 61 VacancyTSCAB Assistant Manager 439 Vacancy
NYKS DYC ACT 228 Vacancy RRC SWR Apprentice 963 Vacancy
RRC ECR Apprentice 2234 VacancyBSNL MT 300 Vacancy
MPSC SSE 342 VacancyONGC Asst Technician 422 Vacancy
MPPGCL Apprentice 209 VacancyTripura TRB Teacher 3611 Vacancy
Mazagon Dock Staff 798 VacancyHaryana Postal GDS 682 Vacancy
MCL Mining Sirdar 370 VacancyIAF Airman Group X Y Vacancy
NIACL Administrative Officer 312 VacancyIndian Navy Sailors 3400 Vacancy
UP Mandi Parishad 284 VacancyCochin Shipyard Apprentice 200 Vacancy
BOB Specialist Officer 913 VacancyOPSC MO 371 Vacancy
SJVN Limited Apprentice 230 VacancyIAF AFCAT 163 Vacancy
ICSIL Care Taker 207 VacancyHPSSC TGT JBT 1720 Vacancy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *