ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018 Download IMO Grade II Hall Ticket at www.esic.nic.in

By | 13/11/2018

Employee State Insurance Corporation will upload ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018. Download 771 ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018 at www.esic.nic.in

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card 2018

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi will release ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018 for the Insurance Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic) Positions. Candidates will be appointed anywhere in India and there is 771 total number of positions are available. Eligible can apply online at www.esic.nic.in. The eligibility criteria and further details are mentioned below.

Big Bazaar Executive Manager Job Notification 2018

www.esic.nic.in IMO Grade II Admit Card

Name of the CorporationEmployee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi
Offered PositionsInsurance Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic)
Total Opportunities771 Vacancies
Employment LocationAll Over India
Employment categoryCentral Government Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Exam & Interview
Apply Online Initial Date12th October 2018
Apply Online Final Date10th November 2018
ESIC Official Websitewww.esic.nic.in

MHA Accountant JE Job Notification 2018

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card

ITBP Group C Constable GD Vacancy 2018

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Vacancy 2018

State NameGeneral CategoryOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Madhya Pradesh2510070244
Chhattisgarh1005010117
Punjab0914040734
Jammu Kashmir04050110
Assam12110730
West Bengal13120227
Bihar3705120660
Delhi69631505152
Jharkhand09080522
Maharashtra47301608101
Tamil Nadu04020511
Uttar Pradesh66302111128
Rajasthan0414090330
Odisha0404030112
Himachal Pradesh0807050121
Haryana1717060545
Gujarat15080427

RRB TTE Job Notification 2018

ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket 2018

The ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Application Form 2018 is inviting by the Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi from eligible and skilled candidates in between 12th October 2018 to 10th November 2018. Those aspirants have completed the educational qualification they should utilize this golden opportunity by submitting the application form via online process.

ESIC Medical Officer Recruitment Exam Eligibility Criteria

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate minimum age should be 21 years and maximum age must be 30 years.
  2. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the Indian Government Norms.

Required Educational Qualification

  1. Candidates should be qualified the Medical Degree from the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956.
  2. Aspirants must have Registration with the Medical Council of India.

Application Charges

Category NameApplication Fee
General, OBC CandidatesRs. 500/-
SC, ST CandidatesRs. 250/-
PH CandidatesRs. 250/-

NLC Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

Selection Method

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi will conduct the following rounds:-

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview

Salary Package

Those aspirants will be appointed on their positions they will get the salary package of Rs. 53,100/- to Rs. 1,67,800/-.

Procedure to Download ESIC IMO Grade II Admit Card 2018

  1. Willing aspirants need to open the Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), the Delhi official website.
  2. Now download the ESIC IMO Grade II Exam Advertisement PDF.
  3. Have a look at the eligibility criteria details and click on the ESIC Medical Officer Call Letter link.
  4. Enter the appropriate details and press the ESIC IMO Grade II Hall Ticket Download option.
  5. Take the hard copy of the admit card for examination use.

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Notification

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Apply Online

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Admit Card Download

ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Recruitment Exam Dates

Events Name

Crucial Dates

ESIC Online Application Form Start Date

12th October 2018
ESIC Online Application Form Last Date

10th November 2018

ESIC Admit Card

Update Soon
ESIC Examination Date

Update Soon

ESIC IMO Grade II Admit Card 2018

Employee State Insurance Corporation Ltd. (ESIC), Delhi will publish the ESIC Insurance Medical Officer Hall Ticket 2018 through online mode. The admit card will be available before 15 days of the commencement of the examination. You should stay connected with us for getting the admit card status and examination schedule.

ESIC Official Website: www.esic.nic.in


Latest Employment News

SSC CHSL 10+2 Recruitment 2019SSC MTS Recruitment 2018
UPSC CDS 1 Recruitment 2018IBPS SO Recruitment 2018
SBI Specialist Officer Vacancy 2018SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2018
CGPSC SSE Recruitment 2018ITBP Head Constable Vacancy 2018
UPSSSC Junior Engineer Jobs 2018AP DSC Teacher Recruitment 2018
GAIL India Recruitment 2018SSC JHT Recruitment 2018
MHA IB Assistant Jobs 2018ESIC IMO Recruitment 2018
ITBP Group C Recruitment 2018UPUMS Staff Nurse Jobs 2018
Assam Police SI Recruitment 2018JPSC Medical Officer Vacancy 2018
Eastern Railway Vacancy 2018UP Police Constable Vacancy 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.