MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2019 Download Hall Ticket at www.mha.gov.in

By | 25/01/2019
Spread the love

Update 25-01-2019: Ministry of Home Affairs Intelligence Bureau will release MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2019. Download 1054 Intelligence Bureau Executive Hall Ticket 2019 at www.mha.gov.in

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2019

Ministry of Home Affairs Intelligence Bureau will upload MHA IB Security Assistant Executive Hall Ticket 2019 for the Security Assistant (Executive). Candidates who are looking for the Latest Central Government Jobs then must apply because there is 1054 total number of vacancies are available. You can download notification and applications at recognized site i.e. www.mha.gov.in.

UPSC NDA NA 392 Jobs

MHA IB Security Assistant Hall Ticket 2019

The Intelligence Bureau Security Assistant Application Form is inviting by the Ministry of Home Affairs Intelligence Bureau from 20th October 2018 to 10th November 2018. For the eligibility criteria have a look on the below description. The MHA IB Security Assistant Exam will be conducted on 17 February 2019 across India.

RRB Station Master Recruitment 2019

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2019

www.mha.gov.in IB Security Assistant Admit Card

Name of the OrganizationIntelligence Bureau
Name of the PositionsSecurity Assistant (Executive)
Total Number of Posts1054 Vacancies
Employment LocationAll Over India
Employment CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Apply Online Start Date20th October 2018
Apply Online Last Date10th November 2018
Tier-I Exam Date17 February 2019
MHA IB Official Websitewww.mha.gov.in

Big Bazaar Executive Manager Vacancy 2019

MHA IB Security Assistant Executive Vacancy 2019

S.noRegion NameSTSCUROBCTotal Posts
1.Dehradun01020508
2.Bhopa0203090317
3.Imphal040913
4.Dibrugarh040408
5.Jammu0403160831
6.Leh02070514
7.Mumbai0706510670
8.Patna01041924
9.Srinagar0303170932
10.Ranchi0601080116
11.Vijayawada0101130520
12.Amritsar15280952
13.Ahmedabad0601201239
14.Chandigarh02120721
15.Lucknow061319
16.Agartala04030815
17.Aizawl011314
18.Bangalore0305111130
19.Bhubaneswar04030714
20.Chennai0106211240
21.Delhi/IB Hqrs184111455228
22.Gangtok060107
23.Itanagar012829
24.Hyderabad0104220936
25.Jaipur0710240748
26.Kolkata14450867
27.Meerut050712
28.Nagpur0808
29.Raipur06020816
30.Trivandrum04351049
31.Shimla0104090317
32.Shillong01070109
33.Siliguri0106130525
34.Varanasi030306

RRB Goods Guard Jobs Advertisement

IB MHA Security Assistant Recruitment Exam Eligibility Criteria

Age Limitations

  1. Candidate age should be greater than 20 years and must be below than 27 years.
  2. Age relaxation will be applicable up to 05 years for SC/ST & 03 years for OBC candidates.

MHA IB Required Qualification

  1. Candidates should be qualified Matriculation (10th Class) from an authorized Board of India.
  2. Aspirants must also have knowledge of local language to be eligible for the 1054 MHA IB Security Assistant Executive Jobs.

Application Fee

Category NameApplication Fee
General and OBC CategoryRs. 50/- (Rupees Fifty only
All SC/ST and Female CandidatesNil
Online PaymentInternet Banking, ATM – Cum – Debit Card and Credit Card of State Bank of India, including Rupay Card or ‘SBI Collect’ option.
Offline Payment (Cash Deposit)Challan form & deposit the fee in cash in any branch of State Bank of India.

Flipkart Job Notification

MHA Intelligence Bureau Selection Process

Ministry of Home Affairs Intelligence Bureau will recruit the candidates on the basis of below rounds:-

  1. Examination-Tier I
  2. Examination-Tier II
  3. Personal Interview

Pay Scale

  1. The salary will be provided which is Rs. 5200-20200 to the selected candidates.
  2. Candidates will also get the Grade Pay of Rs. 2000/-.

Steps to Download MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2019

  1. Go to the Ministry of Home Affairs Intelligence Bureau official website.
  2. Download notification and read eligibility criteria.
  3. Then click on Intelligence Bureau MHA Security Assistant Exam Advertisement.
  4. Enter the correct details and click on MHA IB Security Assistant Hall Ticket Download button.
  5. Take the hard copy of the admit card for further use.

MHA IB Security Assistant Recruitment Notification

MHA IB Security Assistant Recruitment Apply Online

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card Download

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card Download

MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card Download

MHA IB Security Assistant Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameCrucial Dates
MHA IB Application Form Opening Date20th October 2018
MHA IB Application Form Closing Date10th November 2018
MHA IB Admit Card Release DateAvailable Now
MHA IB Examination Date17 February 2019

IB MHA Security Assistant Admit Card 2019

The Intelligence Bureau MHA Security Assistant Hall Ticket will be released through online mode. The examination will be conducted Across India at different places and the exam location will be available in the hall ticket. You can download the call letter from the official website. Stay connected with us for getting the latest updates.

MHA IB Official Website: www.mha.gov.in


Latest Employment News

UPSC NDA NA 392 VacancyOPSC Medical Officer 1950 Vacancy
NVS PGT Principal 251 VacancyPunjab & Haryana High Court 352 Vacancy 
Indian Navy Commission Officer 102 VacancyAPPSC Junior Lecturer 237 Vacancy 
APSC Assistant Engineer 222 VacancyBMRCL JE SE 174 Vacancy
MPHC Civil Judge 190 Vacancy HSSC ITI Instructor 2641 Vacancy 
APPSC Junior Lecturer 237 Vacancy JSSC Special Constable 1012 Vacancy
JSSC Excise Constable 518 Vacancy BHEL Bhopal Apprentice 573 Vacancy
NPCIL Stipendiary Trainee 324 VacancyIndian Coast Guard Navik Vacancy
SBI Specialist Officer 31 VacancyTNPSC Group I 139 Vacancy
Assam Police Grade III & IV 756 Vacancy APPSC Group II 446 Vacancy 
Bihar Police Forest Guard 902 Vacancy RRC NR Apprentice 1092 Vacancy
RRB JE 14033 VacancyRPF Constable 798 Vacancy
MPSC Subordinate Services 555 VacancyOSSSC Junior Clerk 1746 Vacancy

2 thoughts on “MHA IB Security Assistant Admit Card 2019 Download Hall Ticket at www.mha.gov.in

  1. Yashwanti

    Please give me mha helpline number because I ask my registration is successfully summit or not

    Reply
  2. Vkkatiyar

    Honourable sir, please refer my grivences no PRSEC/E/2018/18253 dt 11 Oct 18 please do the needful investigation to reinstate the individual on IAF.Thanks

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *