Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019|| 6435 Male & Female Constable (Sportspersons) Jobs

0

Punjab Police Department has Issued Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019. Apply Online for 6435 Male & Female Constable (Sportspersons) Posts.

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019

Punjab Police Department has been issued an advertisement as Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019 for fill up 6435 vacant vacancies for the post of Male & Female Constable (Sportspersons). Applicants need to open the official website of Punjab Police Department i.e. www.punjabpolice.gov.in to apply online for Punjab Police Male & Female Constable Vacancy 2019.

Punjab Police Constable Notification 2019

Punjab Police Constable Online Application Form 2019 has dispatched by Punjab Police Department to appoint well-educated job seekers in their department on the available position. All the eligible and talented candidates must apply for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019 as shortly as possible. Candidates are required to submit the application form on or before the last date that is 29th September 2019. More details connected to Punjab Police Constable Jobs 2019 are written below for the help of the candidates who are here just now.

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment
Punjab Police Constable Recruitment

www.punjabpolice.gov.in Recruitment 2019 Notification

Department NamePunjab Police Department
Posts NameMale & Female Constable (Sportspersons) Posts
Total Vacancies6435 Posts
Recruitment CategoryPunjab Government Jobs
Employment LocationPunjab
Starting Date to Apply Online for Punjab Police Constable RecruitmentAvailable Soon
Closing Date to Apply Online for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment29th September 2019
Official Websitewww.punjabpolice.gov.in/ www.punjabpolicerecruitment.in

Punjab Police Constable Vacancy 2019

Category NameDistrict Police CadreConstable Police Carde
Male Category3751 Vacancies2501 Vacancies
Female Category1164 Vacancies00 Vacancies

Punjab Police Vacancy 2019 Zone Wise

Range/Zone/Commissioner ate  Recruitment CentreNo. of posts on District Police CadreNo. of posts on Armed Police CadreTotal no. of posts

For Male Category

Amritsar Commissionerate5990149
Jalandhar Commissionerate6190151
Ludhiana Commissionerate31090400
Border Range9794831462
Jalandhar Range128150278
Ludhiana Range339130469
Patiala Range328150478
Roopnagar Range347280627
Ferozepur Range8565651421
Bathinda Range4605501010
Total386725786445
Sports Vacancies11677193
Net Total (Male Constable)375125016252

For Female Category

Patiala Zone300300
Bhatinda Zone300300
Jalandhar Zone300300
Border Zone300300
Total12001200
Sports Vacancies3636
Net Total (Lady Constable)11641164
Net Total (Men & Women)491525017416

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Lots of job finders want to get the job in the police zone if you are also one of them then you are suggested to apply for Punjab Police Notification 2019 after checking complete eligibility conditions from this article/ official notification which is provided below.

Punjab Police Constable Education Qualification

  1. Contenders must have 10th/ 12th class from a recognized board.
  2. Forgetting more details, refer to official notification.

Punjab Police Constable Age Duration

  1. Age of the candidates must have minimum 18 years and maximum 28 years.
  2. Age Relaxation will be given as per the norms of the department.

Punjab Police Constable Selection Method

  1. Physical Measurement Test.
  2. Physical Screening Test.
  3. Interview–Cum–Personality Test.

Physical Standard

Category NameMinimum Height Required
Female Category5 Feet 3 Inches
Male Category5 Feet 7 Inches

Punjab Police Constable Pay Scale

  1. Salary of the shortlisted applicants will be very good as per the department of the Punjab police.
  2. If you want to know more details, go to the official advertisement.

Punjab Police Constable Application Fee

 Name of the PostApplication Fee
General Category CandidatesRs. 400/-
SC/ST/BC Category CandidatesRs.100/-
Ex-Servicemen Category CandidatesNil

Apply Process for Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019

  1. Open the official website of the Punjab Police Department that is www.punjabpolice.gov.in.
  2. Find the appropriate link related to the official advertisement of Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019.
  3. Collect whole compulsory details from official advertisement.
  4. Click on the “Apply Online” link and fill up the whole necessary details.
  5. Upload complete relevant documents/ certificates.
  6. Candidates need to click on the submit tab to submit it.
  7. At last, take a print out of Punjab Police Application Form for future use.

Recruitment Notification || Apply Online

Punjab Police Constable Recruitment 2019 Exam Dates

Events NameCrucial Dates
Punjab Police Application Form Starting DateUpdate Soon
Punjab Police Application Form Final Date29th September 2019
Punjab Police Constable Admit Card Available DateDeclare Soon
Punjab Police Constable Examination DateAvailable Soon

Punjab Police Constable Admit Card 2019

Punjab Police Department will declare Punjab Police Constable Call Letter 2019 before 15 days from the examination date. Punjab Police Constable Exam will be operated on a prescribed date by the department of Punjab police. Contenders can download Punjab Police Constable Hall Ticket 2019 from the official website of the Punjab Police Department easily.

Punjab Police Department Official Website: www.punjabpolice.gov.in/ www.punjabpolicerecruitment.in

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.