Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2019 || Download Non Technical Popular Categories Merit List

0

RRB has Issued RRB NTPC Cut Off 2019 Expected. Download Non-Technical Popular Categories Merit List at www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2019

Railway Recruitment Board is going to appoint capable candidates for the post of NTPC (Junior Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Commercial Apprentice & Station Master) Posts. Through this job notification, Railway Recruitment Board will be filled up 35,277 vacancies for the available posts so all applied job seekers should download pdf of the RRB NTPC Merit List 2019 from official website of the RRB.

RRB NTPC Merit List 2019

From here, candidates will able to get RRB NTPC Cut Off 2019 zone wise for Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist, Senior Clerk-cum-Typist, Goods guard, Traffic Apprentice (TA), Commercial Apprentice (CA), Traffic Assistant, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC) and Senior Time Keeper so candidates are advised to check out this web page details very carefully.

RRB NTPC Cut Off
RRB NTPC Cut Off

www.indianrailways.gov.in NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019

Name of the BoardRailway Recruitment Board
Post NameNTPC (Junior Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Commercial Apprentice & Station Master) Posts
Vacancies No.35,277 Posts
RRB Official Websitewww.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2019 State Wise

RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
77.4970.4762.8547.02

RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

The Normalized Cut off marks for short listing of candidates for Aptitude Test based on Stage II – Mains Examination marks for ASM (Assistant Station Master) in RRB Ahmedabad are as under:-

ClassificationURSCSTOBC
Community-wise72.3011361.9444453.5236869.06363
Ex-Servicemen40.0388231.4337032.4785330.24264

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released

RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice83.6323479.2253682.9507672.6895570.18451
Traffic Apprentice80.7339379.1558072.7822069.0023459.8404071.94841
Goods Guard79.0274477.9753471.0556165.9304358.30566
Assistant Station Master74.2209173.5252267.7226362.4190139.72364

RRB Ajmer NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
77.3970.9362.1359.74

RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

The Normalized Cut off marks for short listing of candidates for Aptitude Test based on Stage II – Mains Examination marks for ASM (Assistant Station Master) and Typing Skill Test for Sr. Clerk cum Typist in RRB Ajmer region are as under:-

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NWR86.9968785.2590581.20036
Traffic Apprentice – NWR80.7172880.0000076.0118478.3641263.88164
Goods Guard – NWR79.5599079.2865073.9944472.1468156.2984062.85885
Goods Guard – WCR78.8888978.4833273.2526571.3062454.13283
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NWR80.9269679.15155
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR85.5350576.27899
Assistant Station Master – NWR75.6612875.2185969.9077969.2397946.21672
Assistant Station Master – WCR75.2848375.0093269.7433669.6405552.08146

RRB Allahabad NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Allahabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
77.4970.4762.8547.02

RRB Allahabad NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NCR87.2774186.7258380.0000074.7222373.52591—-77.35805—-
Commercial Apprentice – NR—-—-—-—-—-—-77.35745—-
Traffic Apprentice – NCR82.7869281.2847775.1426870.0290864.40822—-76.42293—-
Traffic Apprentice – NR82.7182581.2415374.9788169.9686364.40123—-75.14268—-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NCR87.2577685.0000082.1809471.5100972.8872275.5594377.07321—-
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR—-—-—-—-—-66.9444476.43947—-
Goods Guard – NCR80.9968580.3826873.6111168.0898161.90667—-70.0136868.40294
Goods Guard – NR81.2100580.7233473.5632467.5657561.74341—-—-—-
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – NCR90.17083—-82.0374175.84726—-—-80.27691—-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DLW—-—-77.5000073.6544764.1666765.76585—-—-
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NCR90.6525889.2079379.2741373.68556—-65.8333376.4000164.25623
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NR—-86.07508—-71.51009—-68.65141—-—-
Assistant Station Master – NCR76.7739876.1779971.2106667.3296451.05018—-67.91044—-
Assistant Station Master – NR76.6552976.0892871.3891967.3110250.98999—-68.10828—-

RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Bangalore NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
64.9757.2847.8044.82

RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice74.9576271.7127761.6011761.4789757.43203
Traffic Apprentice71.0135070.0141360.9797660.8097749.23860
Goods Guard69.7511568.9671160.2240958.4837147.9236941.16294
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist77.0308266.1064561.0633257.6540049.7475640.08724
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist76.3256969.0171358.5434251.9940037.60864
Assistant Station Master67.2494966.5159356.2607256.6752539.83265

RRB Bhopal NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Bhopal NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
72.9066.3158.6151.16

RRB Bhopal NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

The Normalized Cut off marks for short listing of candidates for Aptitude Test based on Stage II – Mains Examination marks for ASM (Assistant Station Master) and Typing Skill Test for Sr. Clerk cum Typist in RRB Bhopal region are as under:-

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise78.6921269.1108964.3554576.40258
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804025.3373030.00000
ASM – WRCommunity-wise76.1893366.9992161.9867174.65765
Ex-Servicemen48.9979333.05556
JAA – WCRCommunity-wise84.5745475.9057269.40410
Ex-Servicemen40.3016342.4804043.11447
PWD – VH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. LV)54.5432644.32644
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL,BL,MW)58.0555665.6888958.33333
PWD – HH38.3333330.2777831.38889
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise84.9059474.1054767.2576182.09774

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Bhopal NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category is as follows:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice- WR78.94637
Traffic Apprentice – WCR77.9956476.4853769.5669364.3554532.65249
Traffic Apprentice – WR77.99564
Goods Guard – WCR76.1101775.2703267.7777862.8028230.11625
Goods Guard – WR75.8830075.2125867.9460262.8028225.33730
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – WCR87.4986081.5616369.4041044.1606572.2811862.2832845.01665
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR88.5211783.0602080.5555668.77760
Assistant Station Master – WCR74.3750073.9433367.5555664.3907040.50000
Assistant Station Master – WR73.5344573.6180668.0966364.24540

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
71.9165.7653.0948.79

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

The Normalized Cut off marks for short listing of candidates for Aptitude Test based on Stage II – Mains Examination marks for ASM (Assistant Station Master) and Typing Skill Test for Sr. Clerk cum Typist in RRB Bhubaneshwar region are as under:-

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECORCommunity-wise75.5613263.7641356.7007972.57976
Ex-Servicemen57.2106259.8916057.38172
JAA – ECORCommunity-wise83.3049872.0858862.73654
Ex-Servicemen66.5463476.15519
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability viz. OL, BL, MW )67.5000065.3343965.55556
PWD – HH48.0671948.57190
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise69.6498481.50451
Ex-Servicemen69.38622

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice85.2777881.9026073.7410571.7087970.83783
Traffic Apprentice77.1690575.5555666.2638659.8174459.5152768.9069255.22935
Goods Guard74.8906674.0313864.5689758.3527655.8120353.15678 
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist83.4947273.0555672.1872468.5237149.31494
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist
Assistant Station Master72.4792172.7708362.8379858.6985159.19234

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
68.7960.7051.4950.07

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

The Normalized Cut off marks for short listing of candidates for Aptitude Test based on Stage II – Mains Examination marks for ASM (Assistant Station Master) and Typing Skill Test for Sr. Clerk cum Typist in RRB Bilaspur region are as under:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SECRCommunity-wise78.8462356.7662476.15628
Ex-Servicemen43.3353745.27778
ASM – CRCommunity-wise69.5828958.5560450.7211766.85176
Ex-Servicemen41.7255735.9219736.09433
JAA – SECRCommunity-wise81.3888967.5752060.29594
Ex-Servicemen47.87203
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL,)
46.1111148.2667545.67865
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SECRCommunity-wise81.0996366.8517679.65566

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Bilaspur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR79.6556677.6236268.7231166.1843456.1055959.72223
Commercial Apprentice – SECR81.5810880.147669.36379
Traffic Apprentice – CR78.1485277.9445266.8517650.37719
Traffic Apprentice – SECR78.8462367.22223
Goods Guard – CR77.1789875.8603966.2935461.9444450.3485748.41292
Goods Guard – SECR77.9981377.6088266.81903
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SECR86.9479567.0587261.6267261.5486
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SECR83.3194781.38889
Assistant Station Master – CR71.1190370.3065362.6597257.9576252.20543
Assistant Station Master – SECR77.448176.555163.95716

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

GeneralOBCSCST
82.2771.4771.8746.71

RRB Chandigarh NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NRCommunity-wise80.7100672.7816054.6499777.52533
Ex-Servicemen56.77359  57.01907
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
64.4120771.55135 75.32037
PWD – HH50.2704655.51591 53.41309
Senior Clerk- cum-Typist- NRCommunity-wise89.4733178.9702771.8088986.55760
Ex-Servicemen66.1436965.56649
PWD –(VH,OH,HH)63.3333371.5513569.45685
Senior Clerk- cum-Typist- NR (Store)Community-wise
Ex-Servicemen64.8605664.68807
PWD – (VH,OH,HH)62.4449264.1263764.71864

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
 RRB Chandigarh NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NR84.2217681.4397378.7733674.6955566.63667
Goods Guard – NR82.7639280.5876078.2758770.4400264.6880765.2778869.45685
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NR95.8130681.4559976.9010071.5513585.86783
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NRStore67.8326784.5598468.96879
Assistant Station Master – NR76.9209376.4574571.7400460.7909060.3527469.59999

 RRB Chennai NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Chennai NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

ClassificationGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Community-wise72.1481269.1166057.6770646.84634
Ex-Servicemen40.0100630.0046332.6486060.23607
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)52.6217650.4353664.3568549.76753
PWD – OH (Suitable disability viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL, MW –
combined for all OH vacancy posts)
49.1593849.1850149.5389549.32054
PWD – HH42.5362842.5362843.8082043.71148

RRB Chennai NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SRCommunity-wise69.6217660.4843755.8833269.46779
Ex-Servicemen40.1713031.6317330.12926
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL)
50.7002850.8633352.2128450.98040
JAA – ICFCommunity-wise77.2843270.1916464.60617
Ex-Servicemen49.2997247.29885
PWD – OHV

(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)

65.0911059.99945
JAA – SRCommunity-wise76.5577269.0682964.42577—-
Ex-Servicemen46.9066548.28626—-48.36141
PWD – VH (Low vision)42.0037136.2447137.6528448.02448
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL, BL, MW)
58.5254359.7570057.46858
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ICFCommunity-wise
Ex-Servicemen
PWD – VH (Low vision, Blind)55.8776755.87767
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL )
59.0189458.23363
PWD – HH53.9379743.8649329.55693
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SRCommunity-wise76.7733269.8985064.36378
Ex-Servicemen49.5737149.85689
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OL)
57.9970060.50420
PWD – HH43.2697728.14129

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Chennai NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – SR74.9870874.4840470.5882465.0397149.8161763.8961246.09926
Traffic Apprentice – SR74.3045574.0495366.8544064.4257746.9066560.85135
Goods Guard – SR73.4960573.4960566.5776763.4690846.2184959.84647
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – ICF78.4772971.5589164.8486362.7514959.75700
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – SR79.6349372.1123865.8250347.0127057.0899461.62465
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SR78.7764573.1546765.3948855.6191160.5042043.26977
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – ICF60.8513560.4622143.00645
Assistant Station Master – SR70.5034770.2593863.7487362.1374244.5955955.20627

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.4369.0156.6347.67

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
JAA – NERCommunity-wise87.9240571.6666782.82077
Ex-Servicemen60.55540—-—-64.05425
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – NErCommunity-wise83.0269270.6578769.0005881.30420
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – RDSOCommunity-wise65.03757—-

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NER81.5960779.6754871.3888969.9950465.7111458.06237
Traffic Apprentice – NER80.2777879.6073170.8333369.3418664.87328
Goods Guard – NER79.6754879.2758570.4590169.00058
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – NER89.9018973.6628864.05425
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NER84.0550882.9219270.6578771.21765
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – RDSO66.66667

RRB Guwahati NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Guwahati NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
66.4457.1152.5352.91

RRB Guwahati NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NFRCommunity-wise66.3940358.0166655.8027562.41644
Ex-Servicemen40.1484630.2334633.0310232.50000
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NFRCommunity-wise80.1000670.4766967.5000076.99257
Ex-Servicemen45.6819745.27778

Cut off marks for any other post {Traffic Apprentice, ECRC & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Guwahati NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NFR75.9343873.2737168.4766066.7998732.5000058.6492255.17021
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NFR79.8532474.7222371.5203671.3888945.27778 
Goods Guard – NFR74.0656872.3479967.6382465.5555633.0310237.03582
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NFR83.0162477.3093970.7122370.43277
Assistant Station Master – NFR69.7903768.7866762.9832259.7723652.00695

RRB Jammu NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Jammu NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

ClassificationGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Community-wise68.7286050.8894952.2707938.05735
Ex-Servicemen40.1034540.6469333.5786727.96870
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)41.8375264.28853—-
PWD – OH (Suitable disability viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL, MW –
combined for all OH vacancy posts)
38.1433728.2928129.3623525.30755
PWD – HH53.18326

RRB Jammu NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – NRCommunity-wise68.6111157.2222345.2777861.74118
Ex-Servicemen42.7792537.9190430.28407
PWD –OH40.2862038.05556
JAA – RCFCommunity-wise52.2336772.22223
Ex-Servicemen37.9190430.28407
PWD – (VH,OH,HH) (Combined for all eligible disability viz. Low
Vision, OL, BL,MW, HH)
35.89540
Sr. Clerk cum Typist- DMWCommunity-wise79.3573768.6111152.3080972.34171

Cut off marks for any other post {Traffic Apprentice, ECRC & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.

RRB Jammu NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – NR76.4217670.4217068.4426660.0000046.2059150.20426
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk – NR76.6524471.6666766.7765559.3042646.9444438.05556
Goods Guard – NR74.6119768.4498266.8282156.7820637.9190441.56421
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – RCF50.2877344.29807
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – DMW 76.9718371.2425859.22069
Assistant Station Master – NR69.6579766.9306061.9993553.5364747.88784

RRB Kolkata NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Kolkata NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
79.5071.5367.0752.92

RRB Kolkata NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ERCommunity-wise76.5036069.7613161.7615773.95128
Ex-Servicemen51.9526752.2651052.08870
Traffic Assistant – MRCommunity-wise74.7185168.5630756.6784072.75113
Ex-Servicemen48.6668550.8606351.1111148.71171
JAA – SERCommunity-wise90.5916677.0707983.48090
Ex-Servicemen67.9828869.76131
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ERCommunity-wise85.9543777.9474070.83179
Ex-Servicemen67.7417669.22636
PWD – VH, OH, HH56.3481660.2854257.49272
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – CLWCommunity-wise84.6987176.7871969.7424183.24130
Ex-Servicemen
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise85.2949176.7676068.9378082.57104
Ex-Servicemen67.3569067.58081

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, ECRC & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Kolkata NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
CA (Commercial Apprentice) – ER83.6111176.4130469.7424181.4698267.98288
TA (Traffic Apprentice) – ER81.6337476.2200268.9378080.1274367.58081
ECRC (Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk) – SER84.4456376.2478568.9378083.2413069.8348370.2646273.88889
Goods Guard – ER80.4431475.0856567.6650079.3748866.07558
JAA (Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist) – SER83.8882974.97633
Sr. Clerk – CLW86.7128679.4267083.78577
Sr. Clerk – ER87.3053880.0100069.2263665.91246
Sr. Clerk – SER68.9378083.7927867.58081
ASM (Assistant Station Master) – ER74.2373270.1403661.9206074.1764655.61833
Traffic Assistant – MR74.0006869.7986161.4743473.8819553.36696

RRB Malda NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Malda NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
61.8748.4243.1131.89

RRB Malda NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – SERCommunity-wise62.4673850.6712042.0168157.31633
Ex-Servicemen43.6728838.0974231.97849
PWD – OH47.8494447.0120049.33631
PWD – HH42.3611741.8891342.55913
JAA – SERCommunity-wise76.3150673.01027
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise75.1363466.4794755.6457173.90780
Ex-Servicemen48.5361538.0974251.62365

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Malda NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
CA (Commercial Apprentice) – SER73.1604670.8340165.1987254.8468054.2754766.39819
Goods Guard – SER70.3217168.8783463.5726951.6969532.7204956.3952257.70308
JAA (Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist) – SER75.01727
Sr. Clerk-cum-Typist – SER77.3109273.0102758.92408
ASM (Assistant Station Master) – SER67.4338266.5222359.7141054.9679242.1974461.05745

RRB Mumbai NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Mumbai NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.0570.2163.6054.95

RRB Mumbai NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – CR83.2861581.7054076.3097973.6885663.5511367.67983
Traffic Apprentice – CR81.2991380.7020574.4025972.9700261.3124267.0010658.51785
Traffic Apprentice – WR81.5665880.5746874.3206773.1911362.3896467.67983
Goods Guard – CR80.2870979.9478073.5565072.1082758.6111160.71453
Goods Guard – SCR81.1380881.1352973.47925
Goods Guard – WR80.6417980.5746873.5428172.8532959.4139160.09861
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – CR88.0238578.6111177.9295864.8389760.5754266.7353136.88705
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist – WR87.7224586.2154374.7621171.1563959.6218266.0266434.44444
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – CR87.6622685.3112277.7972974.7621161.0522166.3572837.59186
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SCR87.5950383.6910376.31585
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WR66.2970165.2777833.23333
Assistant Station Master – CR74.0524073.4583368.2584166.9500544.92145
Assistant Station Master -SCR73.9027873.3888968.0750466.75412
Assistant Station Master – WR74.3840973.9149468.1445467.2408349.93056

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
57.9745.5730.0625.00

RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.4198351.2119241.2648664.25222
Ex-Servicemen44.7915758.7907732.92162

Cut off marks for any other post {Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Muzaffarpur NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Goods Guard – ECR73.6224272.6580066.2987652.6953645.2781762.61855
Assistant Station Master – ECR71.2822370.3726460.0515852.4850541.67013

RRB Patna NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Patna NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
63.0353.5538.5526.69

RRB Patna NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise73.2671358.6933147.9224070.30128
Ex-Servicemen42.2222346.2918442.39901

Cut off marks for any other post {Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Patna NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameURSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice74.6112263.6111154.4166273.7443650.2252553.86688
Goods Guard
Assistant Station Master72.9717962.7790751.7094572.1849551.14402

RRB Ranchi NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Ranchi NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
63.7557.2945.4848.58

RRB Ranchi NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM – ECRCommunity-wise68.7365959.0509158.8683264.90052
Ex-Servicemen40.1370046.0996826.9855031.86846
JAA-SERCommunity-wise77.8711563.7375361.9864276.32341
Ex-Servicemen48.1792748.60647
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SERCommunity-wise78.6151064.2225362.1753275.97156
Ex-Servicemen49.0146549.29972
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, BL, OAL)
60.6978261.62465

RRB Ranchi NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice – ECR73.6217772.2689163.0063662.4601848.2172364.9005260.30067
Goods Guard – ECR71.4808171.2361361.6836660.6131145.93838—-50.42230
Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist – SER81.1103162.4877555.18208
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – SER82.44797—-61.9864259.4313868.97403—-
Assistant Station Master – ECR70.7011369.6205164.3666862.6071847.43284

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.7272.8763.7359.13

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Stage II (Mains) Exam Cut off:

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SCRCommunity-wise74.2675966.3498961.9019572.13591
Ex-Servicemen41.1213643.4535348.4467141.12321
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, MW
61.9639163.3333365.1317862.08652
ASM-ECORCommunity-wise72.7143365.8773761.6666771.83437
Ex-Servicemen40.0390739.8842738.6610738.53907
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SCRCommunity-wise82.9724374.7561770.0000082.66242
PWD – HH51.9444452.95069
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise81.8953773.6721968.4815980.52245

Cut off marks for any other post {Commercial Apprentice , Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guard} are not officially released at this stage.
RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post Name URSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeSCR80.1891572.568.0179778.3333361.32114—-—-
Traffic ApprenticeSCR76.5993369.3110667.4137976.3888953.61316—-67.22223
Goods GuardSCR75.7709168.5912766.5420275.4829651.73258—-66.38889
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistSCR83.0022177.94589—-54.72223
Assistant Station MasterSCR72.6875067.5972264.8363972.6865546.7361163.07639
Commercial ApprenticeECoR80.1009672.0964567.7863377.9219359.82476—-
Traffic ApprenticeECoR76.4622769.3110667.1427676.3580153.2552267.2222356.11111
Goods GuardECoR82.6744167.7777865.9679474.9122350.5873158.61111
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistECoR82.67441—-81.89537
Assistant Station MasterECoR72.8846567.4578965.1362572.6078545.33235

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Siliguri NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
67.5256.2654.3145.90

RRB Siliguri NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Apprentice75.8333374.4023970.5517262.4483844.5734456.3888958.93200
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk80.9071377.4081377.3629063.0714648.81025
Goods Guard74.4626973.7673869.5538461.2750742.9305153.47619
Sr. Clerk -cum- Typist77.7572667.3796550.04465
Assistant Station Master70.7458969.9030465.2219456.7618048.64755

RRB Trivendrum NTPC Cut Off marks:

RRB Trivendrum NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Exam Cut off:

General (UR)OBCSCST
79.7575.1056.1436.45

RRB Trivendrum NTPC Cut off for Document Verification:

Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice80.6153779.9469172.0535469.9041368.6500768.8781360.15701
Traffic Apprentice79.9775279.4932170.6494265.8494867.9003266.62686
Goods Guard79.1666778.8332370.3080565.1595667.2391263.76502
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist84.4275768.3685864.41814
Sr. Clerk -cum- Typist73.7818968.36512
Assistant Station Master72.4859973.4035160.5941559.1580860.1159556.30585

Official Website: www.indianrailways.gov.in

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.