Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

RRB NTPC Result 2019 || Download Cut Off Marks Merit List

0

Railway Recruitment Board Will Declare RRB NTPC Result 2019 Soon. Download Cut Off Marks Merit List at www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC Result 2019

Railway Recruitment Board will be published RRB NTPC Result 2019 for the selection of 35,277 posts of NTPC (Junior Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Commercial Apprentice & Station Master). Railway Recruitment Board will be held CBT examination in the month of June – September 2019. Railway Recruitment Board has released RRB NTPC Result 2019 at their main website that is www.indianrailways.gov.in.

RRB NTPC Merit List 2019

Railway Recruitment Board is going to announce the examination results in upcoming days soon. So appeared job seekers should check RRB NTPC Result 2019 by using this web page details. In this article, we are providing a downloading link to download RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks 2019. Press on that link and submit the roll number or application number and DOB details to check the proper results of RRB NTPC CBT Exam. After download RRB NTPC CBT Result, you should take a print of it for the next process of recruitment. If you want to get more details then you should check the below section of this web page.

RRB NTPC Result
RRB NTPC Result

www.indianrailways.gov.in NTPC Result 2019

Authority NameRailway Recruitment Board
Post NameNTPC (Junior Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Commercial Apprentice & Station Master) Posts
Total Vacancies35,277 Posts
CBT Exam DateJune – September 2019
Result Declaration DateAvailable Soon
RRB Official Website www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC Vacancy 2018 Category & State Wise

Railway Board UR Category EWS Category OBC Category SC Category ST Category Total
Ahmedabad48697246132631024
Ajmer756173471274991773
Allahabad166242110725963484099
Bangalore10422056653671852470
Bhopal39410826814879997
Bhubhaneshwar231531106935498
Bilaspur653119222142411207
Chandigarh10142386703711902483
Chennai12142596102832282694
Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu-Srinagar3649324712866898
Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB – Malda480104244140751043
Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB – Muzaffarpur13234875125329
Patna3621012521811391039
Ranchi248146368226981386
Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB – Siliguri178451196734443
RRB – Thiruvananthapuram37797178138107897

RRB NTPC Selection Process

  1. Computer Based Test.
  2. Medical Test.
  3. Interview

RRB NTPC Cut off Previous Year

RRB NTPC STAGE-1 CUT OFF (OFFICIAL)

ZoneGen.OBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

The Process to Download RRB NTPC Result 2018

  1. You should open the official website of RRB i.e. www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Now, you should search for the proper result link.
  3. Enter all the asked details after press the proper result link.
  4. Now check RRB NTPC CBT Exam Result and then save the result.
  5. Finally, take a hard copy for other selection rounds.

Download RRB NTPC CBT Result 2019

RRB NTPC Result Date 2019

Events NameCrucial Dates
RRB NTPC Applications Starting On12th June 2018
RRB NTPC Applications Closed On02nd July 2018
RRB NTPC CBT Examination DateJune – September 2019
RRB NTPC CBT Result DateAvailable Soon

BOB Official Website: www.bankofbaroda.com

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.