Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019 || 725 Station Master & Other Jobs

0

The Organization has Issued RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019. Apply for 725 Station Master & Other Jobs/ GDCE Exam at www.rrc-wr.com

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019

Railway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway has published RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019 notification for Junior Clerk cum Typist, Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Clerk & Other Posts. Eligible applicants who are waiting for Railway Jobs they can now match their eligibility from official advertisement to apply online easily through the Railway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway official website i.e. www.rrc-wr.com.

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019

The RRC Western Railway Mumbai Online Application Form has announced by the Railway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway to recruit eligible and skilled candidates. Those applicants who are appearing for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway Recruitment Exam they have a good chance to apply by submitting the application form through online mode. Candidates should submit their application form on or before the last date i.e. 30th July 2019.

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment
RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment

www.rrc-wr.com Notification 2019

Conducting AuthorityRailway Recruitment Cell, Western Railway
Exam NameGeneral Departmental Competitive Examination (GDCE)
Name of the PostJunior Clerk cum Typist, Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Clerk & Other Positions
Total No. of Posts725 Positions
Apply ProcessOnline Process
Employment TypeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationMumbai, Maharashtra
Opening Date to Apply Online01st July 2019
Last Date to Apply30th July 2019
Official Websitewww.rrc-wr.com

RRC Western Railway Vacancy 2019

Post NameNumber of Posts
Junior Clerk cum Typist105
Trains Clerk18
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk238
Good Guard100
Sr. Commerical Cum Ticket Clerk129
Station Master135
Total725

Western Railway Vacancy 2019 Category Wise

Name of the PostURSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Clerk cum Typist6511722105
Trains Clerk1230318
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk127351660238
Good Guard5715622100
Sr. Commerical Cum Ticket Clerk6520935129
Station Master7819929135
Grand Total725

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Age Limitations

Category NameMaximum Age
General candidates42 years
OBC candidates45 years
SC/ST candidates47 years

Applicants must have date of Birth in between as below shown

Age GroupUpper Date of BirthLower Date of Birth
UROBCSC/ ST
02-07-197720-07-197402-07-197201-07-2001
18 to 4218 to 4518 to 47

Proof of Age:

Birth Certificate issued by appropriate authority or Matric/SSC/SSLC certificate or mark sheet indicating Date of Birth issued by Board or School leaving/Transfer certificate issued by Schools/College Authority.

Required Qualification

Post NameRequired Qualification
Junior Clerk cum Typist, Trains Clerk & Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk12th (+2 Stage) or equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks are not to be insisted upon in case of SC/ ST/ SC/ ST /PWD/ Ex-Servicemen and candidate who possess qualifications higher than 12th (+2 Stage)
Good Guard, Sr. Commerical Cum Ticket Clerk & Station MasterDegree from a recognized university or equivalent.

Selection Process

  1. Candidates will be select on the basis of General Departmental Competitive Examination (GDCE)
  2. Download the official advertisement to know more helpful details regarding this Recruitment.

Pay Scale

ProfilePay Scale
Junior Clerk cum TypistLevel – 02
Trains Clerk
Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkLevel – 03
Good GuardLevel – 05
Sr. Commerical Cum Ticket Clerk
Station MasterLevel – 06

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment 2019 Apply Online

  1. Go to the official website of the organization that is www.rrc-wr.com.
  2. After that, download RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment Notification.
  3. Now, read official notification one by one word.
  4. Then, fill the application form completed by entering the “Apply Online” link.
  5. After that, upload below documents/ certificates and submit the fee (if required).
  6. Then, submit the application form.
  7. In the last, get take a print out of the form for future use.
Official Notification Pdf for Jr. ClerkDownload Notification
Official Notification Pdf for Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkDownload Notification
Official Notification Pdf for Goods GuardDownload Notification
Official Notification Pdf for Station MasterDownload Notification
Annexure Form for Station MasterDownload Notification
Annexure Form for Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkDownload Notification
Annexure Form for Goods GuardDownload Notification
Annexure Form for Jr. ClerkDownload Notification
RRC WR GDCE Online Application LinkApply Online

 Below provided documents will be uploaded:

  1. Proof of Date of Birth as mentioned above.
  2. Certificates of Educational Qualification for the post applied.
  3. In the case of SC/ST community candidates, Community certificate issued by the Competent Authority in the prescribed format as per Annexure- I of the Notification.
  4. In the case of OBC community candidates, Community certificate issued by the Competent Authority in the prescribed format as per Annexure-II of the Notification. This Certificate should specifically indicate that the candidate does not belong to the persons/section (Creamy Layer).
  5. Candidates claiming to belong to Other Backward Classes are also required to submit a self-declaration in the prescribed format. (Annexure – III of the Notification).

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Recruitment Exam Dates

Events NameCrucial Dates
RRC Western Railway Mumbai Applications Starting Date01st July 2019
RRC Western Railway Mumbai Applications Closed Date30th July 2019

RRC Western Railway Mumbai Admit Card 2019

The organization will upload the RRC Western Railway Mumbai GDCE Hall Ticket 2019 at official website before the examination schedule. Applicants can subscribe/Bookmark our web page to catch more useful information regarding General Departmental Competitive Examination Call Letter 2019.

Official Website: www.rrc-wr.com

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.